~ God (deathtosociety) wrote,
~ God
deathtosociety

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Will you keep your ideologies or throw them all away?

Mnph.

UEA this week.  I'm afraid I'll be studying most of it away, but it's pretty likely that I'll stay up in Park City for a litte bit, which is good.

asdlfadfija;efalsdf.  Crappy and vague summary of weekend?
After debate, Aimee and I went out for coffee and rice pudding on Friday.  And swerved and sped around in large puddles like the irresponsible teenagers we are (I don't know how in the world she got her license).  Then I er, came home and drew for the rest of the day.  Whoop.
Hung out with Sami for a little bit on Saturday and saw Jet Li's Fearless.  It was boring.  Really boring.  But the movie was decent.  Cried at least 4 times...
Don't remember anything else I did...  Except paint walls and windows in the basement.  Yippee.

Welcome to my boring life.


I ate a lot today.   was abnormally hungry...and after I ate and decided I was full, I sat down to do homework.  5 minutes later, Aimee and Jessie randomly showed up my doorstep and we got rice pudding and ice cream (YAY SPONTENEITY...?  andfood.).  And doorbell ditched random stuff on certain people's porches.

I also had at least 3 or 4 people ask me about Sadies today...  Apparently, everyone thinks I'm going?  Wtf.

My entries are boring as shit.  I really can't think of anything interesting that's been going on in my life recently.  Pfft.

  A really unflattering phone pic of Aimee. Hahaha.  I'm so nice.
  And recent/sloppy art!  Yay!
Tags: pics
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments
You know, the Sadies thing might have something to do with your newly acquired matchmaking skills that I've heard about.
Hello! I'm dropping into your Journal from LJ Cyberspace, I guess. I really liked your post about why folks became interested in the Movement, and I just want to say again, Best to you!

Billy Kropotkin
Oh, Aye. The "Death to Society" thing on your LJ Icon, I'm uncomfortable to say it, but I must, it is a Stirnerite thing, a Stirnerite saying. Just sayin', and Best to you! Check my LJ Journal about Stirnerites, eh? Very best to you, And!

Love, Billy
I never realized that. I made this LJ long before I was involved in anything anarchism related.. Oh the joys of the angsty pre-teen years!

I'm not very familiar with Stirner, but I'm not too fond of egoism. I do mean to read his writings, however.
Solidarity! Billy